TEAM // Kaitlin Keough


Kaitlin Keough

2017 Sho-Air USCUP-CX Overall Series Champion


Nickname: Little Badger
Date of Birth: January 1, 1992
Years Racing: 12
Years With the Team: 7
Hometown: Racine, Wisconsin
Residence: Colorado Springs, Colorado
Favorite TV Show: Fixer Upper, Modern Family and Master Chef Junior
Hobbies: I really enjoy working on house projects, hanging out in the back yard with my chickens/doing chicken chores and cooking different recipes
Favorite Races: Jingle Cross, Trek Cup, Namur World Cup
Goals for the Year: To stay present and focused on my process goals

About Me:
My strengths as a rider are my ability to fight and never give up and for me, the tougher the course and conditions, the better. I have found a new purpose for racing over the past year, a purpose that I find makes me genuinely happy and increases my inner strength.

Instagram: @kaitiekeough
Twitter: @kaitiekeough

Personal Partners


<< Stephen Hyde
Curtis White >>