TEAM // Emma White


Emma White


Nickname: Emmabean
Date of Birth: August 23, 1997
Years Racing: 11
Years With the Team: 6
Hometown: Duanesburg, New York
Residence: Duanesburg, New York
Favorite TV Show: Greys Anatomy 🙂
Hobbies: Does school count?
Bike Racing Idol: Lyne Bessette and Georgia Gould
Favorite Races: Gran Prix of Gloucester!
Goals for the Year: Win a National Championship and a World Championship

About Me:
As well as racing ‘cross, I race on the road for Rally Cycling. I am also a full-time student at Union College, where I study computer science. This balance I think truly defines me on and off the bike. I’m one of five kids and am lucky enough to share this crazy experience with my two brothers. As a firm believer in not taking things for granted, I love everything about what I do!

Instagram: @emmawhite7
Twitter: @emmabeancx


<< Curtis White