TEAM // Curtis White


Curtis White


Nickname: New York Curtis
Date of Birth: September 28, 1995
Years Racing: 12
Years With the Team: 5
Hometown: Duanesburg, New York
Residence: Duanesburg, New York
Favorite Movie: Pulp Fiction
Hobbies: Skiing, hiking, fishing, really anything outdoors
Bike Racing Idol: Sean Kelly
Favorite Races: Gran Prix of Gloucester, Zolder World Cup
Goals for the Year: Win Pan-Am Championship, Win US National Championship

About Me:
I grew up in upstate New York and first started racing cyclocross when I was 10. As a young junior, I remember looking up to Stu and his team and thinking they were giants of the sport. Now, I’m coming into my 5th season with Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld and feel like a veteran on the squad. I’ve been able to balance racing professional cyclocross with being a full time student at Union College, as well as racing on the road. Of all the conditions thrown at us, I love racing in the mud and the rain.

Instagram: @curtisjwhite
Twitter: @curtisjwhite


<< Kaitlin Keough
Emma White >>